2022 Fall Academy Schedule

2022 Fall Academy Schedule

Sept 10

U8
10-11 a.m.
Field 1: Borussia Dortmund vs. Manchester United

Field 2: Liverpool vs. Bayern Munich

Field 3: FC Barcelona vs. Real Madrid
Field 4: PSG vs. Juventis

U6

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Galaxy vs. Timbers

Field 2: Union vs. Sporting KC

Field 3: Fire vs. Sounders

 

Sept. 17

U8

10-11 a.m.

Field 1: Borussia Dortmund vs. Liverpool

Field 2: Manchester United vs. FC Barcelona

Field 3: Juventis vs. Real Madrid
Field 4: PSG vs. Bayern Munich

U6

11:30 a.m-12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Galaxy vs. Union

Field 2: Timbers vs. Fire

Field 3: Sporting KC vs. Sounders
 

Sept. 24

U8

10-11 a.m.

Field 1: Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich

Field 2: Manchester United vs. Real Madrid

Field 3: Liverpool vs. PSG
Field 4: Juventis vs. FC Barcelona

U6

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Galaxy vs. Sporting KC

Field 2: Timbers vs. Sounders

Field 3: Union vs. Fire
 

Oct. 1

U8

10-11 a.m.

Field 1: Borussia Dortmund vs. FC Barcelona

Field 2: Liverpool vs. Real Madrid

Field 3: Juventis vs. Bayern Munich
Field 4: Manchester United vs. PSG

U6

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Galaxy vs. Fire

Field 2: Union vs. Sounders

Field 3: Timbers vs. Sporting KC
 

Oct. 8 – No games, Columbus Weekend

 

Oct. 15

U8

10-11 a.m.

Field 1: Borussia Dortmund vs. Real Madrid

Field 2: Liverpool vs. Juventis

Field 3: FC Barcelona PSG
Field 4: Manchester United vs. Bayern Munich

U6

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Galaxy vs. Sounders

Field 2: Union vs. Timbers

Field 3: Sporting FC vs. Fire
 

Oct. 22

 

U8

10-11 a.m.

Field 1: Borussia Dortmund vs. Juventis

Field 2: Manchester United vs. Liverpool

Field 3: Bayern Munich vs. FC Barcelona
Field 4: Real Madrid vs. PSG

U6

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Galaxy vs. Timbers

Field 2: Union vs. Sporting KC

Field 3: Fire vs. Sounders
 

Oct. 29

U8

10-11 a.m.

Field 1: Borussia Dortmund vs. PSG
Field 2: FC Barcelona vs. Juventis

Field 3: Liverpool vs. Bayern Munich
Field 4: Real Madrid vs. Manchester United

U6

11:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Galaxy vs. Union

Field 2: Timbers vs. Fire

Field 3: Sporting KC vs. Sounders
 

Nov. 5

U8 10-11 a.m.
Field 1: Borussia Dortmund vs. Bayern Munich
Field 2: FC Barcelona vs. Read Madrid
Field 3: Liverpool vs. Manchester United
Field 4: PSG vs. Juventis

U6

11:30 a.m. -12:30 p.m.

Field 1: Galaxy vs. Sporting KC

Field 2: Timbers vs. Sounders

Field 3: Union vs. Fire